legal & privacy

(English below)

AVISO LEGAL Y POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

I) Información General:

De conformidad con lo establecido en la normativa de aplicación vigente, en particular en la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información, y por lo que respecta a la protección de datos de carácter personal, en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos, se redacta el presente Aviso Legal, que establece las condiciones de uso de la página web propiedad de BEAUTY AND THE BIT, (D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES), así como los extremos relativos a la política de privacidad de la página web.

La página web a la que usted está teniendo acceso es propiedad de D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, con N.I.F. 50857104X, en nombre y representación, en calidad de titular jurídico de BEAUTY AND THE BIT, con domicilio a estos efectos en Madrid, calle C/ Estrella Polar nº 22, 7º A, con código postal 28007.

Cualquier acceso, utilización o descarga de contenidos de esta página web tendrá como requisito obligatorio la previa lectura y aceptación sin reservas del presente texto legal. No obstante lo anterior, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, se reserva el derecho a modificar o suprimir de forma parcial o total cualquier contenido, por lo que será responsabilidad del usuario su lectura habitual.

La presente Página Web ha sido desarrollada en estricta observancia de la legislación española, tanto en sus aspectos técnicos como jurídicos, y singularmente en virtud de lo establecido por la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE).

II) Condiciones y Términos de Utilización de la página web www.beautyandthebit.com:

Cualquier acceso y/o utilización de este sitio web implicará la conformidad y aceptación por parte del usuario de todos los preceptos recogidos en los textos legales en él publicados.

El Usuario se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado de esta Página Web, respetando siempre aquellos preceptos aplicables, tanto de la legislación española como aquellos que vienen establecidos por la buena fe, reservándose D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES , el derecho de entablar cualesquiera acciones legales que procedan si el Usuario, contraviniendo lo anterior, incurriera en cualquier utilización con fines ilícitos o contrarios al orden público, sin perjuicio de las acciones que pudieran iniciarse por terceros que consideren afectados sus derechos por cualesquiera de estos comportamientos.

El usuario garantiza que los datos de carácter personal facilitados en todo momento son siempre reales, veraces y exactos. En base a lo anteriormente dispuesto, y en caso de estimarse procedente, por incumplir el usuario las condiciones establecidas, su acceso podrá ser restringido por el titular.

III) Política de privacidad:

De conformidad con lo establecido en la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal, y en particular en el REGLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679 DEL PARLAMENTO EUROPEO Y DEL CONSEJO de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos, le informamos de lo siguiente:

En el caso de que nos facilite datos de carácter personal, serán incorporados al sistema de tratamiento titularidad de D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, con la finalidad de proporcionarle la información solicitada y en su caso prestarle los servicios contratados. Le informamos que los datos serán conservados durante el plazo estrictamente necesario para cumplir con los preceptos mencionados con anterioridad, y podrán ser comunicados en caso de que sea necesario para el cumplimiento de la finalidad establecida a otras entidades, siempre que sea estrictamente necesario desde el punto de vista legal. El hecho de no facilitar los datos podría implicar que no se pueda cumplir con la prestación de los servicios.

D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, le informa que procederá a tratar los datos de manera lícita, leal, transparente, adecuada, pertinente, limitada, exacta y actualizada, con el compromiso de adoptar todas las medidas razonables para que estos se supriman o rectifiquen sin dilación cuando sean inexactos.

Ud. tiene reconocidos y podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, limitación de tratamiento, supresión, portabilidad y oposición/revocación, en los términos que establece la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos, dirigiendo su petición a por correo postal a nuestra sede social, o bien a través de nuestro correo electrónico.

Los datos solicitados serán los considerados estrictamente necesarios para el cumplimiento de dicha finalidad, de conformidad con el principio de calidad, presumiéndose, al proceder directamente del interesado, que son exactos y actuales, y que responden con veracidad a su situación actual.

BEAUTY AND THE BIT garantiza la adopción de aquellas medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento, o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que están expuestos, ya provengan de la acción humana o del medio físico o natural. Asimismo, se garantiza que los datos facilitados serán custodiados diligentemente en todo momento, bajo el más estricto secreto profesional, siendo esto de aplicación incluso una vez finalizada toda relación con el usuario.

Se presume que el usuario es mayor de edad. En virtud de lo anterior, en el caso de la utilización de esta página web por cualquier menor de edad, se le informa expresamente de que deberá obtener, previamente a cualquier uso, descarga, o utilización de contenidos, autorización expresa para ello, de sus padres, tutores o representantes legales, debiendo además cumplir en todo caso con el requerimiento de edad mínima establecido por la normativa.

Se informa al Usuario de que esta página web puede utilizar cookies u otros medios técnicos para llevar a cabo la identificación de los usuarios, así como para conocer sus datos concretos de navegación, pudiendo recaer en ocasiones determinada información dentro del ámbito de la protección de datos. La desactivación de la opción que permite obtener dicha información puede llevarse a cabo de forma simple, modificando la configuración de su navegador, en su barra de herramientas. Para más información, consulte nuestra Política de Cookies.

IV) Exención de responsabilidades:

Dado el estado actual de la tecnología y los potenciales riesgos derivados de la navegación a través de la red, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES , se exime de toda responsabilidad derivada de daños y perjuicios que pudieran ser ocasionados en el equipo informático del usuario como consecuencia de su acceso y utilización a los servicios y contenidos ofrecidos, y expresamente por lo que pudiera constituir cualquier uso con carácter fraudulento, imprudente o negligente, tanto por parte del usuario como por terceras personas. En virtud de lo anterior, tampoco será responsable de cualesquiera fallos técnicos, suspensiones en el servicio, transmisiones de virus, troyanos, gusanos u otros elementos lesivos para los bienes del usuario.

En el mismo sentido, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, no será responsable en ningún caso del contenido al que pudieran redirigir, en caso de existir, enlaces externos que apareciesen en el presente sitio web, ni de los posibles daños y perjuicio que pudieran derivarse del redireccionamiento que se produzca a través de los respectivos links en su caso.

V) Propiedad industrial e intelectual:

Esta página web, así como el dominio y marca, y todos los contenidos y servicios ofrecidos en el mismo, son propiedad exclusiva de D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, y se encuentran protegidos por los correspondientes derechos de propiedad industrial e intelectual, así como por la normativa vigente en materia de propiedad industrial e intelectual, marcas y patentes. Por todo lo anterior, será necesaria autorización previa para cualquier reproducción, distribución o explotación de los mismos no contemplada en el presente Aviso Legal, quedando prohibida, salvo en el caso de autorización expresa del titular, toda distribución, modificación, copia, reproducción, transmisión, o alteración de los mismos.

Los derechos de propiedad intelectual de esta página web son propiedad exclusiva de D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, por lo que ni el acceso ni la utilización a los servicios y contenidos puestos a disposición del usuario a través de este sitio web serán susceptibles de interpretarse en ningún caso como una adquisición por parte del usuario de derecho alguno sobre los contenidos que figuran en el mismo.

VI) Resolución de controversias:

En el supuesto de que surgiesen cualesquiera controversias en relación con la Página Web puesta a disposición de los usuarios por D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, ambas partes se comprometen por la presente cláusula a aceptar la legislación española como única aplicable, con expresa renuncia a su propio fuero en su caso, y acordando en todo caso el sometimiento de dichas controversias a los Juzgados y Tribunales de Madrid.

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

I) General Information:

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, in particular in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society, and with regard to the protection of personal data, in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, is drafted hereby Legal Notice, which establishes the conditions of use of the website owned by BEAUTY AND THE BIT, (D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES), as well as the extremes related to the privacy policy of the website.

The web page to which you are having access is owned by D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, with N.I.F. 50857104X, in name and representation, as legal owner of BEAUTY AND THE BIT, with address for these purposes in Madrid, Calle C / Estrella Polar nº 22, 7º A, with postal code 28007.

Any access, use or download of contents of this web page will have as a mandatory requirement the previous reading and unreserved acceptance of this legal text. Notwithstanding the foregoing, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, reserves the right to modify or delete all or part of any content, so it will be the user’s responsibility to read it regularly.

This Website has been developed in strict compliance with Spanish legislation, both in its technical and legal aspects, and especially under the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information and Commerce Services Electronic (LSSICE).

II) Conditions and Terms of Use of the website www.beautyandthebit.com:

Any access and / or use of this website will imply the acceptance and acceptance by the user of all the precepts included in the legal texts published therein.

The User agrees to make proper use of this Website, always respecting those applicable precepts, both Spanish law and those that are established by good faith, reserving D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, the right to file any legal actions that proceed if the User, in contravention of the foregoing, incurs any use for illicit purposes or contrary to public order, without prejudice to actions that may be initiated by third parties who consider their rights affected by any of these behaviors.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided at all times are always real, accurate and accurate. Based on the foregoing, and if deemed appropriate, by breaching the user’s established conditions, access may be restricted by the owner.

III) Privacy policy:

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data, and in particular in REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of persons As regards the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we inform you of the following:

In the event that you provide us with personal data, they will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, in order to provide you with the information requested and, where appropriate, provide the contracted services. We inform you that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the precepts mentioned above, and may be communicated if necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose established to other entities, provided that it is strictly necessary from the point of legal view. Failure to provide the data could mean that the provision of services can not be fulfilled.

Mr. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, informs you that he will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, accurate and updated way, with the commitment to adopt all reasonable measures so that these are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

You have recognized and may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition / revocation, in the terms established by the current regulations on data protection, directing your request by mail to our head office, or through our email.

The data requested will be those considered strictly necessary for the fulfillment of said purpose, in accordance with the principle of quality, presuming, when proceeding directly from the interested party, that they are accurate and current, and that they respond with truth to their current situation.

BEAUTY AND THE BIT guarantees the adoption of those measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. Likewise, it is guaranteed that the data provided will be diligently safeguarded at all times, under the strictest professional secrecy, this being applicable even once the relationship with the user has ended.

It is presumed that the user is of legal age. By virtue of the foregoing, in the case of the use of this website by any minor, you are expressly informed that you must obtain, prior to any use, download, or use of content, express authorization for it, from your parents, guardians or legal representatives, and must also comply in all cases with the minimum age requirement established by the regulations.

The User is informed that this web page may use cookies or other technical means to carry out the identification of the users, as well as to know their specific navigation data, and certain information may occasionally fall within the scope of data protection . The deactivation of the option that allows you to obtain this information can be carried out in a simple way, modifying the configuration of your browser, in your toolbar. For more information, consult our Cookies Policy.

IV) Exemption from responsibilities:

Given the current state of technology and the potential risks arising from browsing through the network, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, disclaims any liability arising from damages that may be caused in the user’s computer equipment as a result of access and use of the services and contents offered, and expressly for what could constitute any use with fraudulent, reckless or negligent nature, both by the user and by third parties. By virtue of the foregoing, it will not be responsible for any technical failures, service suspensions, transmissions of viruses, Trojans, worms or other elements harmful to the user’s property.

In the same sense, D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, will not be responsible in any case for the content to which they could redirect, if any, external links that appear on this website, or any possible damages and harm that may arise from the Redirection that occurs through the respective links where appropriate.

V) Industrial and intellectual property:

This website, as well as the domain and trademark, and all the contents and services offered in it, are the exclusive property of D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, and are protected by the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, as well as by the current regulations on industrial and intellectual property, trademarks and patents. For all the above, prior authorization will be necessary for any reproduction, distribution or exploitation of them not contemplated in this Legal Notice, being prohibited, except in the case of express authorization of the owner, any distribution, modification, copy, reproduction, transmission , or alteration thereof.

The intellectual property rights of this website are the exclusive property of D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, so neither access nor use of the services and content made available to the user through this website will be interpretable in any way. case as an acquisition by the user of any right on the contents contained therein.

VI) Dispute resolution:

In the event that any disputes arise in relation to the Website made available to users by D. VICTOR BONAFONTE MORALES, both parties undertake by this clause to accept Spanish law as the only applicable, with express resignation to its own in your case, and agreeing in any case the submission of such disputes to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.